Candidates

Since 2016, The Collective PAC is working to create an America where Black people are equally represented at every level of government. The Collective PAC is strategically focused on creating a truly equitable democracy where our nation’s local, state and federal governments have diverse and talented elected leadership and Black people are fully represented in positions of power to create the policies necessary to progress our communities forward. Since our inception we have helped more than 110 candidates win general elections at the local, state and federal level thus far. We strive to support the next wave of progressive and unapologetic black candidates who will usher in a sea of change in our politics while helping America fulfill its promise of democracy in having a government that will truly be for the people and of the people.

  

 

Federal Candidates

Colin Allred

for US Congress (TX-32)

Visit Website Donate

Cori Bush

for US Congress (MO-1)

Visit Website Donate

Don Davis

for US Congress (NC-01)

Visit Website Donate

Dwight Evans

for US Congress (PA-03)

Visit Website Donate

Emilia Sykes

for US Congress (OH-13)

Visit Website Donate

Glenn Ivey

for US Congress (MD-04)

Visit Website Donate

Jahana Hayes

for US Congress (CT-05)

Visit Website Donate

Jasmine Crockett

for US Congress (TX-30)

Visit Website Donate

Jonathan Jackson

for US Congress (IL-01)

Visit Website Donate

Lauren Underwood

for US Congress (IL-14)

Visit Website Donate

Lucy McBath

for US Congress (GA-6)

Visit Website Donate

Maxwell Frost

for US Congress (FL-10)

Visit Website Donate

Nikema Williams

for US Congress (GA-05)

Visit Website Donate

Raphael Warnock

for U.S. Senate (GA)

Visit Website Donate

Sanford Bishop

for US Congress (GA-02)

Visit Website Donate

Shontel Brown

for US Congress (OH-11)

Visit Website Donate

Steven Horsford

for US Congress (NV-04)

Visit Website Donate

Summer Lee

for US Congress (PA-12)

Visit Website Donate

Sydney Kamlager

for US Congress (CA-37)

Visit Website Donate

Valerie Foushee

for US Congress (NC-06)

Visit Website Donate

Statewide Candidates

Aaron Ford

for Attorney General (NV)

Visit Website Donate

Andrea Campbell

for Attorney General (MA)

Visit Website Donate

Anthony Brown

for Attorney General (MD)

Visit Website Donate

Antonio Delgado

for Lieutenant Governor (NY)

Visit Website Donate

Austin Davis

for Lieutenant Governor (PA)

Visit Website Donate

Dr. Shirley Weber

for Secretary of State (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Erick Russell

for State Treasurer (CT)

Visit Website Donate

Garlin Gilchrist II

for Lieutenant Governor (MI)

Visit Website Donate

Keith Ellison

for Attorney General (MN)

Visit Website Donate

Kwame Raoul

for Attorney General (IL)

Visit Website Donate

Letitia James

for Attorney General (NY)

Visit Website Donate

Malia Cohen

for State Controller (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Michael John Ryan

for Eighth District Court of Appeals Judge (OH)

Visit Website Donate

Stephanie Thomas

for Secretary of State (CT)

Visit Website Donate

Wes Moore

for Governor (MD)

Visit Website Donate

Legislative Candidates

Allen Buansi

for House of Representatives (NC-56)

Visit Website Donate

Andre Johnson

for House of Delegates (MD-34A)

Visit Website Donate

Andrea Fletcher-Harrison

for House of Delegates (MD-24)

Visit Website Donate

Andrea Hunley

for Indiana State Senate, Dist. 46

Visit Website Donate

Brad Boyd

for State Representative (KS-49)

Visit Website Donate

Cedrick Frazier

for State Representative (MN-45A)

Visit Website Donate

Charlane Oliver

for State Senate (TN-19)

Visit Website Donate

Darnell Brewer

for State Representative (OH-18)

Donate

Diamond Staton-Williams

for House of Representatives (NC-73)

Visit Website Donate

Dontavious Jarrells

for House of Representatives (OH-01)

Visit Website Donate

Dr. Corey Jackson

for California State Assembly, District 60

Visit Website Donate

El-Mahdi Holly

for House of Representatives (GA-111)

Visit Website Donate

Esther Agbaje

for House of Representatives (MN-59B)

Visit Website Donate

Gabriel Acevero

for House of Delegates (MD-39)

Visit Website Donate

Helena Scott

for House of Representatives (MI-07)

Visit Website Donate

Imani Barnes

for Georgia House of Representatives (HD-86)

Visit Website Donate

Ismail Mohamed

for State Representative (OH-03)

Visit Website Donate

Izzy Smith-Wade-El

for House of Representatives (PA-49)

Visit Website Donate

James Gailliard

for House of Representatives (NC-25)

Visit Website Donate

Jamie Johnson

for State Representative (MO-12)

Visit Website Donate

Jamila Taylor

for State Representative (WA-30)

Donate

Janelle Anyanonu

for House of Representatives (NM-19)

Visit Website Donate

Jasmine Clark

for House of Representatives (GA-108)

Visit Website Donate

Jazz Lewis

for House of Delegates (MD-24)

Visit Website Donate

Jennifer Bacon

for House of Representatives (CO-07)

Visit Website Donate

Joe Tate

for State Representative (MI-10)

Visit Website Donate

Jolanda Jones

for Texas State Representative, Dist. 147

Visit Website Donate

Lamin Swann

for House of Representatives (KY-93)

Visit Website Donate

Latyna Humphrey

for State Representative (OH-02)

Donate

Lea Webb

for State Senate (NY-52)

Visit Website Donate

Michele Rayner

for State Representative (FL-62)

Visit Website Donate

Mike Gipson

for California State Assembly (Dist. 64)

Visit Website Donate

Munira Abdullahi

for State Representative (OH-09)

Visit Website Donate

Natalie Murdock

for State Senate (NC-20)

Visit Website Donate

Nick Charles

for Maryland House of Delegates, District 25

Visit Website Donate

Phil Robinson

for State Representative (OH-19)

Visit Website Donate

Regina Lewis-Ward

for State Representative (GA-109)

Visit Website Donate

Royce Duplessis

for

Visit Website Donate

Segun Adeyina

for House of Representatives (GA-110)

Visit Website Donate

Sydney Batch

for State Senate (NC-17)

Visit Website Donate

Tanya Miller

for House of Representatives (GA-62)

Visit Website Donate

Tavia Galonski

for State Representative (OH-35)

Visit Website Donate

Terry Brown

for State Representative (NC-92)

Visit Website Donate

Thomas West

for State Representative (OH-49)

Donate

Venton Jones

for Texas State Representative, Dist. 100

Visit Website Donate

Will Smith

for State Senate (MD-20)

Visit Website Donate

Municipal Candidates

Adrian Perkins

for Mayor of Shreveport (LA)

Visit Website Donate

Angelina Jackson

for Montgomery County (OH) Common Please Court Judge

Visit Website Donate

Arianne Slay

for 22nd Circuit Court Judge, Washtenaw (MI)

Visit Website Donate

Bettina Umstead

for Durham (NC) Board of Education, District Two

Visit Website Donate

Brandon McGee

for Denton (TX) City Council, Place 5

Visit Website Donate

Candice McKinley

for DeKalb County (GA) School Board, District 2

Visit Website Donate

DaSean Jones

for Harris County (TX) Criminal Court Judge (180th Dist.)

Donate

Denise Gray

for Lexington-Fayette County (KY) Urban Government City Council, District Six

Visit Website Donate

Dexter McCoy

for Fort Bend (TX) County Commission, Precinct 4

Visit Website Donate

Diana Emerson

for Baltimore City (MD)Democratic State Central Committee, District 43

Visit Website Donate

Dr. Adrienne Simmons

for Gwinnett County (GA) School Board, District 4

Visit Website Donate

Dr. Michelle Morancie

for Fulton County (GA) School Board

Visit Website Donate

Jamell Johnson

for Little Elm (TX) Town Council

Visit Website Donate

Jeffrey Saffold

for Cuyahoga County (OH) Common Please Court Judge

Visit Website Donate

John D.B. Carr

for Prince George's County (MD) Sheriff

Visit Website Donate

John Goncalves

for Providence (RI) City Council, Ward 1

Visit Website Donate

Justin Hodge

for Washentaw County (MI) Commission, Dist. 5

Visit Website Donate

Kani Hightower

for Summit County (OH) Domestic Relations Judge

Visit Website Donate

Karen Bass

for Mayor of Los Angeles (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Katherine Thomas

for 184 Criminal District Court (TX)

Visit Website Donate

Kenneth Sanders

for Tarrant County (TX) Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7

Visit Website Donate

Marcus Floyd

for Davidson County (TN) General Sessions Judge, Division VII

Visit Website Donate

Marie Mott

for Chattanooga (TN) City Council, Dist.8

Visit Website Donate

Meredith Turner

for Cuyahoga County (OH) Council, District 9

Donate

Monika Johnson-Hostler

for Wake County (NC) Board of Education, Dist. 2

Visit Website Donate

Myrlys Stockdale Coleman

for Sacramento County (CA) Superior Court Judge

Visit Website Donate

Pamela Price

for Alameda County (CA) District Attorney

Visit Website Donate

Phillip Jones

for Mayor of Newport News (VA)

Visit Website Donate

Rachel Bell

for Davidson County (TN) General Session Court, Division 8

Visit Website Donate

Rex Richardson

for Mayor of Long Beach (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Rickell Howard Smith

for Hamilton County (OH) Juvenile Court Judge

Visit Website Donate

Robert Shelton

for Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 (Ellis County, TX)

Visit Website Donate

Robin Kimbrough Hayes

for Davidson County (TN) General Sessions Court, Division 5

Visit Website Donate

Shayla Lynch

for Lexington City (KY) Council, District 2

Visit Website Donate

Tiffany Jones

for Baltimore City (MD) Democratic State Central Committee, Dist. 45

Visit Website Donate

Tyler Swanson

for Wake County (NC) Board of Education, Dist. 9

Visit Website Donate

Tyller Williamson

for Mayor of Monterey (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Uduak-Joe Ntuk

for Long Beach City (CA) College Board of Trustees

Visit Website Donate

Veronica Nelson

for Criminal District Court Judge (TX-482nd District)

Donate

Will Jawando

for Montgomery County (MD) Council At-Large

Visit Website Donate

Zachary Parker

for DC City Council, Ward 5

Visit Website Donate