Candidates

Since 2016, The Collective PAC is working to create an America where Black people are equally represented at every level of government. The Collective PAC is strategically focused on creating a truly equitable democracy where our nation’s local, state and federal governments have diverse and talented elected leadership and Black people are fully represented in positions of power to create the policies necessary to progress our communities forward. Since our inception we have helped more than 110 candidates win general elections at the local, state and federal level thus far. We strive to support the next wave of progressive and unapologetic black candidates who will usher in a sea of change in our politics while helping America fulfill its promise of democracy in having a government that will truly be for the people and of the people.

  

 

Federal Candidates

Charles Booker

for US Senate (KY)

Visit Website Donate

Cheri Beasley

for US Senate (NC)

Visit Website Donate

Colin Allred

for US Congress (TX-32)

Visit Website Donate

David Palmer

for US Congress (IL-13)

Visit Website Donate

Dwight Evans

for US Congress (PA-03)

Visit Website Donate

Emilia Sykes

for US Congress (OH-13)

Visit Website Donate

Jackie Gordon

for US Congress (NY-02)

Visit Website Donate

Jahana Hayes

for US Congress (CT-05)

Visit Website Donate

Jasmine Crockett

for US Congress (TX-30)

Visit Website Donate

Jevin Hodge

for US Congress (AZ-06)

Visit Website Donate

Karin Norington-Reaves

for US Congress (IL-01)

Visit Website Donate

Kermit Jones

for US Congress (CA-04)

Visit Website Donate

Lauren Underwood

for US Congress (IL-14)

Visit Website Donate

Litesa Wallace

for US Congress (IL-17)

Visit Website Donate

Lucy McBath

for US Congress (GA-6)

Visit Website Donate

Mandela Barnes

for US Senate (WI)

Visit Website Donate

Marcus Flowers

for US Congress (GA-14)

Visit Website Donate

Nikema Williams

for US Congress (GA-05)

Visit Website Donate

Odessa Kelly

for US Congress (TN-07)

Visit Website Donate

Rhonda Powell

for US Congress (MI-10)

Visit Website Donate

Sanford Bishop

for US Congress (GA-02)

Visit Website Donate

Shontel Brown

for US Congress (OH-11)

Visit Website Donate

Steven Horsford

for US Congress (NV-04)

Visit Website Donate

Summer Lee

for US Congress (PA-12)

Visit Website Donate

Sydney Kamlager

for US Congress (CA-37)

Visit Website Donate

Tim Alexander

for US Congress (NJ-02)

Visit Website Donate

Val Demings

for US Senate (FL)

Visit Website Donate

Valerie Foushee

for US Congress (NC-06)

Visit Website Donate

Statewide Candidates

Aaron Ford

for Attorney General (NV)

Visit Website Donate

Andrea Campbell

for Attorney General (MA)

Visit Website Donate

Anthony Brown

for Attorney General (MD)

Visit Website Donate

Antonio Delgado

for Lieutenant Governor (NY)

Visit Website Donate

Aramis Ayala

for Attorney General (FL)

Visit Website Donate

Austin Davis

for Lieutenant Governor (PA)

Visit Website Donate

Chelsea Clark

for Secretary of State (OH)

Visit Website Donate

Cheryl Stephens

for Lieutenant Governor (OH)

Visit Website Donate

Chris Jones

for Governor (AR)

Visit Website Donate

David Moore

for Secretary of State (IL)

Visit Website Donate

Deidre DeJear

for Governor (IA)

Visit Website Donate

Dr. Shirley Weber

for Secretary of State (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Garlin Gilchrist II

for Lieutenant Governor (MI)

Visit Website Donate

JB Smiley, Jr.

for Governor (TN)

Visit Website Donate

Keith Ellison

for Attorney General (MN)

Visit Website Donate

Kwame Raoul

for Attorney General (IL)

Visit Website Donate

Kwanzaa Hall

for Lieutenant Governor (GA)

Visit Website Donate

Letitia James

for Attorney General (NY)

Visit Website Donate

Malia Cohen

for State Controller (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Mia McLeod

for Governor (SC)

Visit Website Donate

Michael John Ryan

for Eighth District Court of Appeals Judge (OH)

Visit Website Donate

Reginald Bolding

for Secretary of State (AZ)

Visit Website Donate

Stacey Abrams

for Governor (GA)

Visit Website Donate

Tanisha Sullivan

for Secretary of State (MA)

Visit Website Donate

Terri Jamison

for Supreme Court (OH)

Visit Website Donate

Wendell Major

for Attorney General (AL)

Visit Website Donate

Wes Moore

for Governor (MD)

Visit Website Donate

William Boddie

for Labor Commissioner (GA)

Visit Website Donate

Legislative Candidates

Allen Buansi

for House of Representatives (NC-56)

Visit Website Donate

Andrea Hunley

for Indiana State Senate, Dist. 46

Visit Website Donate

Ashanti Martinez

for Maryland House of Delegates, Dist. 22

Visit Website Donate

Chiquita Jackson

for Maryland House of Delegates, Dist. 22

Visit Website Donate

Diamond Staton-Williams

for House of Representatives (NC-73)

Visit Website Donate

El-Mahdi Holly

for House of Representatives (GA-111)

Visit Website Donate

Imani Barnes

for Georgia House of Representatives (HD-86)

Visit Website Donate

Izzy Smith-Wade-El

for House of Representatives (PA-49)

Visit Website Donate

Jolanda Jones

for Texas State Representative, Dist. 147

Visit Website Donate

Jonathan Hildner

for Texas State Representative, Dist. 54

Visit Website Donate

Joyce Barlow

for House of Representatives (GA-151)

Visit Website Donate

Lamin Swann

for House of Representatives (KY-93)

Visit Website Donate

Lea Webb

for State Senate (NY-53)

Visit Website Donate

Mike Gipson

for California State Assembly (Dist. 64)

Visit Website Donate

Nick Charles

for Maryland House of Delegates, District 25

Visit Website Donate

Saharia Benn

for Maryland House of Delegates, Dist. 34

Visit Website Donate

Sydney Batch

for State Senate (NC-17)

Visit Website Donate

Tanya Miller

for House of Representatives (GA-62)

Visit Website Donate

Venton Jones

for Texas State Representative, Dist. 100

Visit Website Donate

Wesley Thompson

for Alabama House of Representatives

Visit Website Donate

Municipal Candidates

Anthony Pierce

for Alamance County (NC) Commissioner

Donate

Berdetta Hodge

for Tempe (AZ) City Council

Visit Website Donate

Bettina Umstead

for Durham (NC) Board of Education, District Two

Visit Website Donate

Brandon McGee

for Denton (TX) City Council, Place 5

Visit Website Donate

Candice McKinley

for DeKalb County (GA) School Board, District 2

Visit Website Donate

Cedric Kanyinda

for Tarrant County Commission, Precinct 4

Visit Website Donate

DaSean Jones

for Harris County (TX) Criminal Court Judge (108th Dist.)

Donate

Deborah Peoples

for Tarrant County (TX) Judge

Visit Website Donate

Denise Gray

for Lexington-Fayette County (KY) Urban Government City Council, District Six

Visit Website Donate

Dexter McCoy

for Fort Bend (TX) County Commission, Precinct 4

Visit Website Donate

Dr. Adrienne Simmons

for Gwinnett County (GA) School Board, District 4

Visit Website Donate

Dr. Michelle Morancie

for Fulton County (GA) School Board

Visit Website Donate

Jamell Johnson

for Little Elm (TX) Town Council

Visit Website Donate

Jeca Williams

for Tarrant County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2

Visit Website Donate

Jeffrey Saffold

for Cuyahoga County (OH) Common Please Court Judge

Visit Website Donate

Karen Bass

for Mayor of Los Angeles (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Karen Scott Greene

for Gwinnett County (GA) Superior Court, Division 8

Visit Website Donate

Katherine Thomas

for 184 Criminal District Court (TX)

Visit Website Donate

Kenneth Sanders

for Tarrant County (TX) Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7

Visit Website Donate

Marcus Floyd

for Davidson County (TN) General Sessions Judge, Division VII

Visit Website Donate

Marcus Jones

for Edmond (OK) Public Schools, District 5

Visit Website Donate

Meredith Turner

for Cuyahoga County (OH) Council, District 9

Donate

Myrlys Stockdale Coleman

for Sacramento County (CA) Superior Court Judge

Visit Website Donate

Rachel Bell

for Davidson County (TN) General Session Court, Division 8

Visit Website Donate

Rex Richardson

for Mayor of Long Beach (CA)

Visit Website Donate

Rickell Howard Smith

for Hamilton County (OH) Juvenile Court Judge

Visit Website Donate

Robert Shelton

for Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 (Ellis County, TX)

Visit Website Donate

Robin Kimbrough Hayes

for Davidson County (TN) General Sessions Court, Division 5

Visit Website Donate

Rodney Lee

for Tarrant County (TX) Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4

Visit Website Donate

Temiika Gipson

for Shelby County (TN) Circuit Court Clerk

Visit Website Donate

Tiffany Jones

for Baltimore City (MD) Democratic State Central Committee, Dist. 45

Visit Website Donate

Zachary Parker

for DC City Council, Ward 5

Visit Website Donate