Candidates – New

Aarika Rhodes

US Congress (CA-30)

California

Aaron Ford

Attorney General of Nevada

Aaron Ford

Attorney General (NV)

Nevada

Adam Hollier

US Congress (MI-13)

Michigan

Adia Winfrey

US Congress (AL-3)

Adrian Perkins

US Senate (LA)

Adrian Perkins

Mayor of Shreveport (LA)

Shreveport, Louisiana

Adrienne Bell

Congress (TX-14)

Adrienne Bell

US Congress (TX-14)

Aicha Davis

Texas State Board of Education, Dist. 13

Texas

Aigné Goldsby

Mayor of Cromwell (CT)

Cromwell, Connecticut

Aimy Steele

North Carolina (HD82)

Aisha Mills

US Congress (NY-18)

New York

Aja Brown

Mayor of Compton

Akanni Oyegbola

House of Representatives (AZ-21)

Arizona

Akilah Bacy

Texas (HD138)

Alan Triggs

Hamilton County, Court of Common Pleas Judge (OH)

Albert Roberts

District Attorney, Tarrant County (TX)

Texas

Alex Askew

House of Delegates - District 85 (VA)

Virginia

Alicia D. Smith

Minneapolis (MN) Parks Commissioner At-Large

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Alicia Reece

Hamilton County (OH) Commissioner

Alisa Simmons

Texas (HD94)

Alisha Shelton

US Congress (NE-02)

Nebraska

Alisha Thomas Searcy

State School Superintendent (GA)

Georgia

Alison Hatheway

Hamilton County, Court of Common Pleas Court Judge (OH)

Allen Buansi

House of Representatives (NC-56)

North Carolina

Allosious Snodgrass

Cleveland Heights (OH) City Council

Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Allyson Lewis

Lakeland (FL) City Commissioner

Lakeland, Florida

Althea Stevens

New York City Council - District 16

New York, New York

Alvin Bragg

Manhattan District Attorney

New York

Alyia Gaskins

Alexandria (VA) City Council

Alexandria, Virginia

Amara Andrews

Mayor of Cedar Rapids (IA)

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Amber Baker

North Carolina (HD72)

Amber Sellers

Lawrence (KS) City Commission

Lawrence, Kansas

Andre Dickens

Mayor of Atlanta (GA)

Atlanta (GA), Georgia

Andre Johnson

Gwinnett County (GA) Superior Court, Division 2

Georgia

Andre Johnson

House of Delegates (MD-34A)

Maryland

Andrea Campbell

Attorney General (MA)

Massachusetts

Andrea Fletcher-Harrison

House of Delegates (MD-24)

Maryland

Andrea Hunley

Indiana State Senate, Dist. 46

Indiana

Andrea Jenkins

Minneapolis (MN) City Council - Ward 8

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Andrew Gillum

Governor of Florida

Angelina Jackson

Montgomery County (OH) Common Please Court Judge

Ohio

Anita Earls

North Carolina Supreme Court

Anthony Adams

Mayor of Detroit (MI)

Detroit, Michigan

Anthony Brown

Attorney General (MD)

Maryland

Anthony Pierce

Alamance County (NC) Commissioner

North Carolina

Antonio Delgado

Congress (NY-19)

Antonio Delgado

US Congress (NY-19)

New York

Antonio Delgado

Lieutenant Governor (NY)

New York

Antwan Phillips

Little Rock City of Board of Directors - At Large Position 9 (AK)

Aramis Ayala

Attorney General (FL)

Florida

Arianne Slay

22nd Circuit Court Judge, Washtenaw (MI)

Michigan

Arnold Farr

Lexington (KY) City Council At-Large

Lexington, Kentucky

Ashanti Martinez

Maryland House of Delegates, Dist. 22

Maryland

Attica Scott

US Congress (KY-03)

Kentucky

Austin Davis

Lieutenant Governor (PA)

Pennsylvania

Ayanna Pressley

Congress (MA-7)

Ayanna Pressley

US Congress (MA-7)

Ayesha Wilson

Cambridge School Committee

Cambridge, Massachusets

Barbara Yates-Lockamy

North Carolina (SD13)

Ben Jealous

Governor of Maryland

Berdetta Hodge

Tempe (AZ) City Council

Tempe, Arizona

Bernard Mundy

Hamilton County (OH) Court of Common Pleas Judge

Ohio

Bettina Umstead

Durham (NC) Board of Education, District Two

North Carolina

Brad Boyd

State Representative (KS-49)

Knasas

Brad Jordan

Houston City Council

Brandon Brown

Congress (SC-04)

Brandon Craig

Cincinnati (OH) Public Schools Board

Cincinnati, Ohio

Brandon Lofton

North Carolina (HD104)

Brandon McGee

Denton (TX) City Council, Place 5

Denton, Texas

Brandon Mosely

US Congress (CA-42)

California

Bria Bennett

House of Representatives (OH-64)

Ohio

Brian Benjamin

Lieutenant Governor

New York

Briana Sewell

House of Delegates - District 51 (VA)

Virginia

Bridgette Craighead

Virginia House of Delegates, District 9

District 9, Virginia

Candace Valenzuela

Congress (TX-24)

Candi King

House of Delegates - District 2 (VA)

Virginia

Candice McKinley

DeKalb County (GA) School Board, District 2

Georgia

Caprice Edmond

Pinellas County (FL) School Board- District 7

Florida

Carla Baldwin

Judge in Youngstown

Carla Brailey

Lieutenant Governor (TX)

Texas

Carolyn Nichols

Pennsylvania Superior Court

Catherine Hardick

Snellville (GA) City Council

Snellville, Georgia

Cecil Rhambo

Los Angeles (CA) County Sheriff

Los Angeles County, California

Cecil Thomas

Mayor of Cincinnati (OH)

Cincinnati, Ohio

Cedric Kanyinda

Tarrant County Commission, Precinct 4

Texas

Cedrick Frazier

State Representative (MN-45A)

Minnesota

Chandra Farley

Public Service Commission (GA)

Georgia

Charlane Oliver

State Senate (TN-19)

Tennessee

Charles Booker

US Senate (KY)

Charles Booker

US Senate (KY)

Kentucky

Chelsea Clark

Secretary of State (OH)

Ohio

Cheri Beasley

Supreme Court - Chief Justice (NC)

Cheri Beasley

US Senate (NC)

North Carolina

Cheryl Stephens

Lieutenant Governor (OH)

Ohio

Chiquita Jackson

Maryland House of Delegates, Dist. 22

Maryland

Chokwe Lumumba

Mayor of Jackson

Chokwe Pitchford

Michigan (HD79)

Chris Jones

Governor (AR)

Arkansas

Christian Johnson

Ohio (SD20)

Christian Menefee

Harris County Attorney

Christopher Ogburn

Arkansas (HD8)

Christopher Reed

State Representative (AR-37)

Arkansas

Claretta Duckett-Freeman

Lansing (MI) City Council At-Large

Lansing, Michigan

Claudette Williams

Pennsylvania (HD176)

Clinton Jenkins

House of Delegates- District 76 (VA)

Virginia

Colin Allred

Congress (TX-32)

Colin Allred

US Congress (TX-32)

Texas

Coral Evans

Arizona (HD6)

Corey Jones

Providence (RI) City Council, Ward 3

Providence, Rhode Island

Cori Bush

US Congress (MO-1)

Cori Bush

US Congress (MO-1)

Missouri

Cory Booker

President

Cory Booker

US Senate (NJ)

Courtney Buiniskis

House of Delegates (MD-30B)

Maryland

Courtney Cecilia Welch

Emeryville (CA) City Council

Emeryville, California

Crystal Francis

Baltimore (MD) County Council

Baltimore, Maryland

Cyd McKenna

Providence City Council

Cynthia Wallace

US Congress (NC-9)

Dajma Livingston

Wake County (NC) Board of Education, Dist. 6

North Carolina

Dale Mallory

State Representative (OH-24)

Ohio

Dallas Barr

Hamilton (NJ) School Board

Hamilton, New Jersey

Daniel Lee

Culver City Council

Danielle Allen

Governor (MA)

Massachusetts

Dannion McLendon

City Council (Midlothian, TX)

Texas

Danyell Lanier

US Congress (OK-2)

Darnell Brewer

State Representative (OH-18)

Ohio

DaSean Jones

Harris County (TX) Criminal Court Judge (180th Dist.)

Texas

David Moore

Secretary of State (IL)

Illinois

David Palmer

US Congress (IL-13)

Illinois

Dawn Bennett

Mayor of Kent (WA)

Kent, Washington

Dawn Rattan

Johnson County (KS) Community College Board of Trustees

Johnson County, Kansas

DD Adams

Congress (NC-05)

Deandrea Newman Salvador

North Carolina (SD39)

Debbie Chatman Bryant

South Carolina (SD44)

Deborah Peoples

Tarrant County (TX) Judge

Tarrant County, Texas

Debra Gardner

House of Delegates - District 27 (VA)

Virginia

DeDreana Freeman

Durham (NC) City Council - Ward 1

Durahm, North Carolina

Dedree” Dede” Butler

Clark County District Court Judge, Family Division, Department J (NV)

Dee Thornton

Congress (IN-5)

Deidre DeJear

Secretary of State of Iowa

Deidre DeJear

Governor (IA)

Iowa

Denise Gray

Kentucky Senate

Denise Gray

Lexington-Fayette County (KY) Urban Government City Council, District Six

Kentucky

Derrick J. Wilson

Gwinnett County Commissioner - District 3

Desiree Tims

US Congress (OH-10)

Deval Patrick

for President

Devin Pandy

Mayor of Gainesville (GA)

Gainesville, Georgia

Dexter McCoy

Fort Bend (TX) County Commission, Precinct 4

Texas

Diamond Staton-Williams

House of Representatives (NC-73)

North Carolina

Diana Emerson

Baltimore City (MD)Democratic State Central Committee, District 43

Maryland

Don Davis

US Congress (NC-01)

North Carolina

Donal McEachin

Congress (VA-04)

Donna Edwards

US Congress (MD-04)

Maryland

Dontario Hardy

Mayor of Kinston (NC)

Kinston, North Carolina

Dontavious Jarrells

House of Representatives (OH-01)

Ohio

Dr. Adrienne Simmons

Gwinnett County (GA) School Board, District 4

Georgia

Dr. Cameron Webb

US Congress (VA-05)

Dr. Corey Jackson

California State Assembly, District 60

California

Dr. Jasmine Clark

Georgia (HD108)

Dr. Kai Rush

Largo City (FL) Commission, Seat 5

Florida

Dr. Michelle Morancie

Fulton County (GA) School Board

Georgia

Dr. Shirley Weber

Secretary of State (CA)

California

Dr. Vanessa Enoch

US Congress (OH-08)

Ohio

Duke Cooney

Sacramento County Supervisor

California

Dwight Evans

US Congress (PA-03)

Pennsylvania

Ebony Carter

Georgia (HD110)

Ed Gainey

Mayor of Pittsburgh (PA)

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

El-Mahdi Holly

House of Representatives (GA-111)

Georgia

Elvi Gray-Jackson

US Senate

Alaska

Emilia Sykes

US Congress (OH-13)

Ohio

Eric Gash

US Congress (NC-11)

North Carolina

Erica Smith

US Congress (NC-01)

North Carolina

Erick Russell

State Treasurer (CT)

Connecticut

Erika White

State Representative (OH-42)

Ohio

Erikka Williams

District Attorney, Houston Judicial Circuit (GA)

Ernestine Bazemore

North Carolina (SD3)

Esther Agbaje

House of Representatives (MN-59B)

Minnesota

Eugene Lacy Watson

Congress (WV-3)

Eunice Ziegler

State Senate (MA, 1st Essex District)

Massachusetts

Eve Shuman

Prince George's County (MD) Council, Dist. 3

Maryland

Fanon Rucker

Hamilton County (OH) Prosecutor

Fentrice Driskell

Florida House (63)

Finale Norton

House of Delegates- District 100 (VA)

Virginia

Frances Jackson

North Carolina (HD45)

Francys Johnson

Congress (GA-12)

Frank Scott, Jr.

Mayor of Little Rock

Fredd Atkins

Sarasota County (FL) Commission, District 2

Florida

Gabriel Acevero

Maryland House - District 39

Gabriel Acevero

House of Delegates (MD-39)

Maryland

Garlin Gilchrist

Michigan Lt. Governor

Garlin Gilchrist II

Lieutenant Governor (MI)

Michigan

Gary Chambers

US Senate (LA)

Louisiana

George Odom

Circuit Court Judge, Group 16 (FL)

Geraldine Peten

Arizona (HD4)

Glenn Ivey

US Congress (MD-04)

Maryland

Gordon Weekes

Public Defender, Broward County FL

Greg Robinson

Mayor of Tulsa (OK)

Greg Tony

Broward County Sherriff (FL)

Greg Yorgey-Girdy

Philadelphia (PA) Municipal Court Judge

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Hala Ayala

Lieutenant Governor (VA)

Virginia

Harold Pope Jr.

New Mexico (SD23)

Harold Pryor

State's Attorney 17th Judicial Circuit of Florida

Helen Lurry

St. Lucie (FL) County Commission, Dist. 4

Florida

Helena Scott

House of Representatives (MI-07)

Michigan

Henry Martin

US Congress (MO-06)

Missouri

Hosanna Yemiru

Dallas (TX) City Council --District 11

Dallas, Texas

Ifeolu Claytor

Shaker Heights (OH) City Council

Shaker Heights , Ohio

Ilhan Omar

Congress (MN-05)

Imani Barnes

Georgia House of Representatives (HD-86)

Georgia

Iroghama Omere

US Congress (TX-04)

Texas

Isaac Wilson

South Carolina (HD63)

Ismail Mohamed

State Representative (OH-03)

Ohio

Izzy Smith-Wade-El

House of Representatives (PA-49)

Pennsylvania

J.A Moore

South Carolina (HD15)

Jackie Gordon

Congress (NY-2)

Jackie Gordon

US Congress (NY-02)

New York

Jahana Hayes

Congress (CT-05)

Jahana Hayes

US Congress (CT-05)

Connecticut

Jaime Harrison

US Senate (SC)

Jamaal Bowman

US Congress (NY-16)

Jamael Brown

Mayor of Youngstown

Jamell Johnson

Little Elm (TX) Town Council

Little Elm, Texas

James Averhart

US Congress (AL-1)

James Byrd

Wyoming (SD8)

James Gailliard

House of Representatives (NC-25)

North Carolina

James Johnson, Jr.

State Representative (MI-47)

Michigan

Jamie Johnson

State Representative (MO-12)

Missouri

Jamila Taylor

Washington (HD30-1)

Jamila Taylor

State Representative (WA-30)

Washington

Janelle Anyanonu

House of Representatives (NM-19)

New Mexico

Janey Lamar

Saginaw County (MI) 10th Circuit Court Judge

Michigan

Jannie Cotton

Arkansas (HD41)

Jared Williams

District Attorney - Augusta Judicial Circuit (GA)

Jared Williams

Fort Worth (TX) City Council - District 6

Fort Worth, Texas

Jasmine Clark

House of Representatives (GA-108)

Georgia

Jasmine Crockett

Texas (HD100)

Jasmine Crockett

US Congress (TX-30)

Texas

Jasmine Gore

House of Delegates- District 62 (VA)

Virginia

Jason Hoskins

Southfield (MI) City Council

Southfield, Michigan

Jasper Watkins III

Gwinnett County Commissioner - District 3

Jazz Lewis

US Congress (MD-04)

Maryland

Jazz Lewis

House of Delegates (MD-24)

Maryland

JB Smiley, Jr.

Governor (TN)

Tennessee

Jeanna Repass

Secretary of State (KS)

Kansas

Jeca Williams

Tarrant County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2

Texas

Jeff Bourne

House of Delegates- District 71 (VA)

Virginia

Jeffrey Saffold

Cuyahoga County (OH) Common Please Court Judge

Ohio

Jennifer Bacon

Colorado (HD7)

Jennifer Bacon

House of Representatives (CO-07)

Colorado

Jennifer Carroll Foy

Delegate (VA-2)

Jennifer Esteen

California State Assembly (HD-20)

California

Jennifer Riley Collins

Attorney General of Mississippi

Jennifer Rourke

Rhode Island (SD29)

Jeremy Blake

Newark (OH) City Council - Ward 2

Newark, Ohio

Jermaine Johnson

South Carolina (HD80)

Jesse Johnson

Washington (HD30-2)

Jessica Holmes

Commissioner of Labor (NC)

Jevarus Howard

South Carolina (HD19)

Jevin Hodge

Maricopa County Board of Supervisors - District 1 (AZ)

Jevin Hodge

US Congress (AZ-01)

Arizona

Joe Neguse

Congress (CO-2)

Joe Tate

State Representative (MI-10)

Michigan

Johanna Hampton-Dance

Worcester (MA) City Council-District 2

Worcester, Massachusetts

John Chapman

Alexandria (VA) City Council

Alexandria, Virginia

John D.B. Carr

Prince George's County (MD) Sheriff

Maryland

John Goncalves

Providence (RI) City Council, Ward 1

Rhode Island

Jolanda Jones

Texas State Representative, Dist. 147

Texas

Jonathan Hildner

Texas State Representative, Dist. 54

Texas

Jonathan Jackson

US Congress (IL-01)

Illinois

Joshua Binda

Lynwood City (WA) Council- Pos. 3

Lynwood City, Washingotn

Joshua G. Cole

House of Delegates - District 28 (VA)

Virginia

Joy Stanford

Washington (HD26-2)

Joyce Barlow

Georgia (HD151)

Joyce Barlow

House of Representatives (GA-151)

Georgia

Joyce Elliott

US Congress (AR-2)

Juliana Stratton

Lieutenant Governor of Illinois

Justin Bibb

Mayor of Cleveland (OH)

Cleveland, Ohio

Justin Cummings

Santa Cruz County (CA) Supervisor, District 3

California

Justin Fairfax

Lt. Gov. of Virginia

Justin Harlow

Charlotte City Council

Justin Hodge

Washentaw County (MI) Commission, Dist. 5

Michigan

Kahlil Seren

Mayor of Cleveland Heights (OH)

Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Kamala Harris

US Senate

Kani Hightower

Summit County (OH) Domestic Relations Judge

Ohio

Kareem Moffett

Cincinnati (OH) Public Schools Board

Cincinnati, Ohio

Karen Bass

Mayor of Los Angeles (CA)

Los Angeles, California

Karen Best

Yonkers City Court Judge (NY)

Karen Scott Greene

Gwinnett County (GA) Superior Court, Division 8

Georgia

Karin Norington-Reaves

US Congress (IL-01)

Illinois

Katherine Thomas

184 Criminal District Court (TX)

Texas

Keeda Haynes

US Congress (TN-5)

Keidra Burrell

Arkansas (SD27)

Keisha Lance Bottoms

Mayor of Atlanta

Keith Ellison

Attorney General of Minnesota

Keith Ellison

Attorney General (MN)

Minnesota

Ken Welch

Mayor of St. Petersburg (FL)

St. Petersburg, Florida

Kendra Hicks

Boston (MA) City Council-District 6

Boston, Massachusetts

Kenneth Sanders

Tarrant County (TX) Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7

Texas

Kermit Jones

US Congress (CA-03)

California

Keybo Taylor

Gwinnett County Sherriff (GA)

Kim Foxx

Cook County State's Attorney

Kim Gardner

St. Louis Circuit Attorney

Kim Lewis

State Senate (AL-02)

Alabama

Kimberly Beaty

Erie County (NY) Sheriff

New York

Kimberly Hardy

North Carolina (HD43)

Kimberly Jackson

Georgia (SD41)

Kisha Davis

State Representative (TN-63)

Tennessee

Kojo Asamoa-Caesar

US Congress (OK-1)

Korey Wilson

State Senate (AL-07)

Alabama

Kristina Michelle Martens

Bellinham (WA) City Council At-Large

Bellingham, Washington

Kristine Reeves

US Congress (WA-10)

Kwame Raoul

Illinois Attorney General

Kwame Raoul

Attorney General (IL)

Illinois

Kwanzaa Hall

Lieutenant Governor (GA)

Georgia

Kyra Harris Bolden

Supreme Court (MI)

Michigan

Ladetra Robinson

House of Delegates (MD-2B)

Maryland

Lamar Allen

Kentucky (HD56)

Lamin Swann

House of Representatives (KY-93)

Kentucky

Larry Jackson

State Representative (MI-86)

MIchigan

Lashrecse Aird

House of Delegates - District 63 (VA)

Virginia

Latrice Westbrooks

Mississippi Supreme Court, Seat 1 District 1

Latyna Humphrey

State Representative (OH-02)

Ohio

Lauren Underwood

Congress (IL-14)

Lauren Underwood

US Congress (IL-14)

Illinois

Laurie-Anne Sayles

Gaithersburg City Council

Laverne Lewis Gaskins

Augusta (GA) Judicial Circuit Superior Court

Georgia

Lea Webb

State Senate (NY-52)

New York

Lee Harris

Mayor of Shelby County, TN

Lee Merritt

Attorney General (TX)

Texas

Leronda Jackson

Ohio (HD40)

Leronda Jackson

House of Representatives (OH-39)

Ohio

Letitia James

Attorney General (NY)

New York

Libra Forde

Clackamas County (OR) Commission

Oregon

Likethia “KeKe” Williams

Texas (HD54)

Linda Coleman

Congress (NC-02)

Lisa Blunt Rochester

Congress (Delaware)

Litesa Wallace

US Congress (IL-17)

Illinois

Liz Johnson

US Congress (GA-12)

Liz Johnson

US Congress (GA-12)

Georgia

London Breed

Mayor of San Francisco

Lora Cubbage

North Carolina Court of Appeals (Seat 5)

Loretta Smith

US Congress (OR-06)

Oregon

Lori Dumas

Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court

Pennsylvania

Lourin Hubbard

US Congress (CA-22)

California

Lucy McBath

Congress (GA-6)

Lucy McBath

US Congress (GA-6)

Georgia

Malcolm Kenyatta

U.S. Senate (PA)

Pennsylvania

Malia Cohen

State Controller (CA)

California

Mandela Barnes

Wisconsin Lt. Governor

Mandela Barnes

US Senate (WI)

Wisconsin

Maraleen Shields

Lehigh (PA) Court of Common Pleas Judge

Lehigh, Pennsylvania

Marcus Arnett

Georgia (HD138)

Marcus Flowers

US Congress (GA-14)

Georgia

Marcus Floyd

Davidson County (TN) General Sessions Judge, Division VII

Marcus Jones

Edmond (OK) Public Schools, District 5

Edmond, Oklahoma

Marguerite Morris

House of Delegates (MD-33A)

Maryland

Marie Mott

Chattanooga (TN) City Council, Dist.8

Chatanooga, Tennessee

Marilyn Strickland

US Congress (WA-10)

Washington

Mario Clopton-Zymler

Cleveland Heights (OH) Board of Education

Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Mark Lomax

Bucks County (PA) Sheriff

Pennsylvania

Marlene Fosque

Gwinnett County (GA) Commission, District 4

Georgia

Marlo Alston

Centennial City (CO) Council- District 4

Centennial City , Colorado

Marquita Bradshaw

US Senate (TN)

Marqus Cole

Congress (GA-7)

Marvin Pendarvis

State House (SC-113)

Mary Ann Claytor

West Virginia Auditor

Mary Wineberg

Cincinnati (OH) Public Schools Board

Cincinnati, Ohio

Matielyn Jones

Georgia (SD45)

Matielyn Jones

State Senate (GA-45)

Georgia

Matthew Macklin

State Representative (WA-26)

Washington

Maxwell Frost

US Congress (FL-10)

Florida

Melanie Levesque

New Hampshire (SD 12)

Melba Pearson

Miami Dade State Attorney

Melissa Watson

US Congress (SC-7)

Melvin Carter

Mayor of St. Paul

Melvin Whittenburg

Secretary of State of South Carolina

Mercedes Watts

Ottawa County (MI) 20th Circuit Court Judge

MIchigan

Meredith Turner

Cuyahoga County (OH) Council, District 9

Ohio

Mia McLeod

Governor (SC)

South Carolina

Michael Blake

Congress (NY-15)

Michael Hepburn

Miami (FL) City Commissioner- District 5

Miami, Florida

Michael John Ryan

Eighth District Court of Appeals Judge (OH)

Ohio

Michael Owens

Secretary of State (GA)

Georgia

Michael Tubbs

Mayor of Stockton (CA)

Michael Tubbs

Mayor of Stockton (CA)

Michael Young

State Legislature (NE-18)

Nebraska

Michele Rayner

Florida (HD70)

Michele Rayner

US Congress (FL-13)

Florida

Michele Rayner

State Representative (FL-62)

Florida

Michelle Maldonado

House of Delegates - District 50 (VA)

Virginia

Mike Espy

US Senate (MS)

Mike Espy

US Senate (MS)

Mike Gipson

California State Assembly (Dist. 64)

California

Mo Cheeks

Mayor of Madison (WI)

Moe Brown

US Congress (SC-5)

Mokah Jasmine Johnson

Georgia (HD117)

Mondaire Jones

US Congress (NY-17)

New York

Mondaire Jones

US Congress (NY-10)

New York

Monika Johnson-Hostler

Wake County (NC) Board of Education, Dist. 2

North Carolina

Monique Worrell

State's Attorney 9th Judicial Circuit (FL)

Morgan Harper

US Senate (OH)

Ohio

Munira Abdullahi

State Representative (OH-09)

Ohio

Myrlys Stockdale Coleman

Sacramento County (CA) Superior Court Judge

California

Nadarius Clark

House of Delegates- District 79 (VA)

Virginia

Nafisa Fai

Washington County Commissioner - District 1 (OR)

Nakita Hemingway

Georgia (HD104)

Napolean Nelson

Pennsylvania (HD154)

Naquetta Ricks

Colorado (HD40)

Natacha Chavez

House of Representatives (AZ-22)

Arizona

Natalie James

U.S. Senate (AR)

Arkansas

Natalie Murdock

North Carolina (SD20)

Natalie Murdock

State Senate (NC-20)

North Carolina

Nathan W. Biah

Rhode Island (HD3)

Nick Charles

Maryland House of Delegates, District 25

Maryland

Nick Colvin

US Congress (MI-03)

Nicola Williams

Cambridge (MA) City Council

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Nicole Hendrickson

Gwinnett County Board of Commissioner (At Large)

Nicole Sanders

Hamilton County Drug Court (OH)

Nikema Williams

Georgia Senate - District 39

Nikema Williams

US Congress (GA-5)

Nikema Williams

US Congress (GA-05)

Georgia

Nirva LaFortune

Mayor of Providence (RI)

Providence, Rhode Island

Odessa Kelly

US Congress (TN-07)

Tennessee

Pam Keith

Congress (FL-18)

Pamela Laffitte

Secretary of State (AL)

Alabama

Pamela Price

Alameda County (CA) District Attorney

California

Pasha Baker

Florida (HD28)

Pat Timmons-Goodson

US Congress (NC-8)

Paul Zephriah Mullin

Petersburg (VA) City Treasurer

Petersburg, Virginia

Paula DeBoles-Johnson

Leon County (FL) Commission, Dist. 5

Florida

Phil Robinson

Ohio (HD6)

Phil Robinson

State Representative (OH-19)

Ohio

Phillip Dabney

Buffalo (NY) City Court Judge

Buffalo, New York

Phillip Jones

Mayor of Newport News (VA)

Virginia

Phyllis Hardwick

Missouri (HD19)

Phyllis Harvey-Hall

US Congress (AL-2)

Pierina Sanchez

New York City Council - District 14

New York, New York

Quaye Quartey

US Congress (CA-27)

California

Quentin Hart

Mayor of Waterloo (IA)

Waterloo, Iowa

Quintessa Hathaway

US Congress (AR-02)

Arkansas

Quinton Zondervan

Cambridge (MA) City Council

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Rachel Bell

Davidson County (TN) General Session Court, Division 8

Tennessee

Rachel Jones

House of Delegates (MD-27B)

Maryland

Randall Woodfin

Mayor of Birmingham

Randall Woodfin

Mayor of Birmingham (AL)

Birmingham, Alabama

Raphael Warnock

U.S. Senate (GA)

Georgia

Raphael Warnock

U.S. Senate (GA)

Georgia

Regan Phillips

House of Representatives (OH-52)

Ohio

Regina Lewis-Ward

Georgia (HD109)

Regina Lewis-Ward

State Representative (GA-109)

Georgia

Reginald Bolding

Secretary of State (AZ)

Arizona

Reginald Prunty

Arkansas (HD59)

Rev. Irvin Lynn Barrett

Collin County (TX) Justice of the Peace

Texas

Rev. Linwood Blizzard

House of Delegates - District 99 (VA)

Virginia

Rex Richardson

Mayor of Long Beach (CA)

Long Beach , California

Rhetta Bowers

Texas (HD113)

Rhodesia Ransom

San Joaquin County Supervisor - District 5 (CA)

Rhonda Powell

US Congress (MI-10)

Michigan

Rickell Howard Smith

Hamilton County (OH) Juvenile Court Judge

Ohio

Ritchie Torres

US Congress (NY-15)

Rob Richardson

Treasurer of Ohio

Robert Shelton

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 (Ellis County, TX)

Texas

Robin Kimbrough Hayes

Davidson County (TN) General Sessions Court, Division 5

Tennessee

Rodney Lee

Tarrant County (TX) Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4

Texas

Ronetta Francis

Arkansas (SD1)

Roslyn Tyler

House of Delegatesd- District 75 (VA)

Virginia

Royce Duplessis

Louisiana

Royce West

US Senate (TX)

Ruby Powell-Dennis

State Senate (TN-31)

Tennessee

Ruthzee Louijeune

Boston (MA) City Council At-Large

Boston, Massachusetts

Saharia Benn

Maryland House of Delegates, Dist. 34

Maryland

Samra Brouk

New York (SD 55)

Sändra Washington

Lincoln (NE) City Council - Member at Large

Lincoln, Nebraska

Sanford Bishop

US Congress (GA-02)

Georgia

Sarah DeMerchant

Texas (HD26)

Sarah Tyree

Arizona (SD22)

Sarah Tyree

State Senate (AZ-05)

Arizona

Sean Shaw

Attorney General of Florida

Segun Adeyina

House of Representatives (GA-110)

Georgia

Shalanda Miller

Fulton County (GA) Superior Court Judge

Georgia

Shannon Hardin

Columbus (OH) City Council President

Columbus, Ohio

Sharetta Smith

Mayor of Lima (OH)

Lima, Ohio

Shatika Armstrong

Madison County (AL) School Board, District 4

Alabama

Shavonda Sumter

New Jersey Assembly

Shawn Perry

State Senate (MD-02)

Maryland

Shayla L. Davis

Mayor of Garfield Heights (OH)

Garfield Heights, Ohio

Shayla Lynch

Lexington City (KY) Council, District 2

Lexington, Kentucky

Sheena King

State Representative (TX-61)

Texas

Sheila Bynum-Coleman

Virginia House (66)

Sheila Oliver

Lt. Governor of New Jersey

Shevrin Jones

Florida (SD35)

Shontel Brown

US Congress (OH-11)

Ohio

Shoshanna Kelly

Executive Council (NH-05)

New Hampshire

Shuwaski Young

US Congress (MS-03)

Mississippi

Stacey Abrams

Governor of Georgia

Stacey Abrams

Governor (GA)

Georgia

Stacey Knoell

Kansas (SD9)

Staci Williams

Supreme Court of Texas, Place 7

Stephanie Howse

Cleveland (OH) City Council- Ward 7

Cleveland, Ohio

Stephanie Morales

Portsmouth (VA) Commonwealth Attorney

Portsmouth, Virginia

Stephanie Smith

MD House of Delegates (45)

Stephanie Thomas

Secretary of State (CT)

Connecticut

Stephany Rose Spaulding

Congress (CO-5)

Steven Horsford

Congress (NV-04)

Steven Horsford

US Congress (NV-04)

Nevada

Steven Reed

Mayor of Montgomery

Summer Lee

Pennsylvania (HD34)

Summer Lee

US Congress (PA-12)

Pennsylvania

Sydney Batch

North Carolina (HD37)

Sydney Batch

State Senate (NC-17)

North Carolina

Sydney Kamlager

US Congress (CA-37)

California

T’wina Nobles

Washington (SD28)

Tabitha Johnson-Green

US Congress (GA-10)

Tamaya Dennard

Cincinnati City Council

Tameika Isaac Devine

Mayor of Columbia (SC)

Columbia, South Carolina

Tami Rey

Kalamazoo County Commissioner - District 1 (MI)

Tami Sawyer

Shelby County Commission

Tami Sawyer

Mayor of Memphis

Tammyette Thomas

Florida (HD15)

Tanisha Sullivan

Secretary of State (MA)

Massachusetts

Tanya Miller

House of Representatives (GA-62)

Georgia

Tavia Galonski

State Representative (OH-35)

Ohio

Tawnya Morris

Mayor of Southfield (MI)

Southfield, Michigan

Temiika Gipson

Shelby County (TN) Circuit Court Clerk

Tennessee

Terrell Williams

State Representative (DE-09)

Delaware

Terri Jamison

State Court of Appeals (OH - 10th District)

OH

Terri Jamison

Supreme Court (OH)

Ohio

Terry Brown

North Carolina (HD92)

Terry Brown

State Representative (NC-92)

North Carolina

Theldon Branch

Texas State Board of Education, Dist. 4

Texas

Thomas Allison

Los Angeles County (CA) Superior Court Judge

California

Thomas West

State Representative (OH-49)

Ohio

Tiara Mays

Iowa House of Representatives (HD-43)

Iowa

Tierra D. Williams

Ferguson Township (PA) Supervisor

Ferguson, Pennsylvania

Tiffani Koonce-Crawford

Lenoir County Commission at Large, NC

Tiffani Thomas-Smith

Court of Common Pleas Judge, Bucks County (PA)

Pennsylvania

Tiffany Hughes

House of Representatives (FL-39)

Florida

Tiffany Jones

Baltimore City (MD) Democratic State Central Committee, Dist. 45

Maryland

Tim Alexander

US Congress (NJ-02)

New Jersey

Timika Lane

Pennsylvania Superior Court

PA

Tinu Moss

Court of Common Pleas Delaware County (PA)

Pennsylvania

Tish James

Attorney General of New York

Tishaura Jones

Treasurer of St. Louis

Tishaura Jones

Mayor of St. Louis (MO)

St. Louis, Missouri

Tony Exum

Colorado (HD17)

Tony Thurmond

California Superintendent of Public Instruction

Troy Greenfield

House of Representatives (OH-17)

Ohio

Tyler Swanson

Wake County (NC) Board of Education, Dist. 9

North Carolina

Tyller Williamson

Mayor of Monterey (CA)

California

Uduak-Joe Ntuk

Long Beach City (CA) College Board of Trustees

California

Val Almonord

US Congress (GA-3)

Val Demings

Congress (FL-10)

Val Demings

US Senate (FL)

Florida

Valerie Foushee

US Congress (NC-06)

North Carolina

Vallie Bowman-English

Lucas County (OH) Juvenile Court Judge

Ohio

Vanessa Enoch

US Congress (OH-8)

Vangie Williams

Congress (VA-01)

Venton Jones

Texas State Representative, Dist. 100

Texas

Veronica Nelson

Criminal District Court Judge (TX-482nd District)

Texas

Vi Lyles

Mayor of Charlotte

Victoria Woodards

Mayor of Tacoma

Victoria Woodards

Mayor of Tacoma (WA)

Tacoma, Washington

Vincent Peterson II

House of Representatives (OH-64)

Georgia

Virginia Cox-Daugherty

North Carolina (HD12)

Wende Cross

Hamilton County, Court of Common Pleas Judge (OH)

Wendell Major

Attorney General (AL)

Alabama

Wes Moore

Governor (MD)

Maryland

Wesley Bell

St. Louis County Prosecutor

Wesley Thompson

Alabama House of Representatives

Alabama

Whitney Walker

Maricopa County Board of Supervisors - District 3, (AZ)

Will Cunningham

US Congress (NJ-2)

Will Jawando

Montgomery County (MD) Council

Will Jawando

Montgomery County (MD) Council At-Large

Maryland

Will Smith

State Senate (MD-20)

Maryland

William Boddie

Labor Commissioner (GA)

Georgia

William Boyd

US Senate (AL)

Alabama

Woody Myers

Governor (IN)

Yinka Faleti

Secretary of State (MO)

Yvette Townsend-Ingram

Mecklenburg County (NC) Board of County Commission

North Carolina

Yvonne Lewis Holley

Lieutenant Governor (NC)

Zachary Parker

DC City Council, Ward 5

District of Columbia

ZeNai Brooks, CPA

State Auditor (IN)

Indiana